Privacy policy

Privacy policy

 

Singular Shop is the owner of this website and its content. The transmission, transfer, sale, rental and/or public exhibition of this website is prohibited without the corresponding authorisation of its owner. The information and advice provided on this website are for information purposes only and Singular Shop shall not be liable for any inaccuracy or ineffectiveness of such information or advice.

Singular Shop reserves the right to modify the content of the website without prior notice and without any limitation of any kind. The information submitted to this website or entered through its forms must be truthful and shall not violate the rights of third parties, nor the current legislation.

Singular Shop is not liable for any contractual or extra-contractual liability with the person or company that suffers damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or computer-related issues of any kind. Singular Shop cannot guarantee that the website is 100% virus-free or free of other issues.

Terms and Conditions of Use of the Website

Singular Shop offers information related to the type of activity, products and services it provides on its website, subject to prior subscription and under the terms and conditions agreed upon. Singular Shop reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on http://singularshop.es/ and may limit or deny access to such information.

In particular, Singular Shop reserves the right to remove, limit or prevent access to its website when technical difficulties arise due to events or circumstances beyond Singular Shop’s control which, in its opinion, reduce or void the security measures adopted for the proper functioning of the website.

Personal Data Protection Policy

Some services provided on the website may contain specific conditions with certain provisions on the protection of personal data. The personal data collected will be automatically processed and incorporated into the corresponding automated files. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Singular Shop are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. Singular Shop, as responsible for the automated file, guarantees full compliance with the regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, and thus, in accordance with the L.O. 15/1999, the attorneys, interveners, duly authorised and, when applicable, guarantors of the undersigned legal entity are informed and give their consent to the incorporation of their data into the existing automated files.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the contractual relationship with Singular Shop; the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of services in which the user decides to register for. Furthermore, for the submission of technical, operational and commercial information about products and services of Singular Shop via traditional and electronic means, Singular Shop has adopted the legally required levels of security for the protection of personal data and ensures the installation of other additional technical means and measures within its power to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of personal data provided to Singular Shop.

However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not invulnerable. Users hold acknowledged rights and may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as to be informed of the transfers made by contacting Singular Shop. Singular Shop may use cookies when a user browses the website, associated only with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user), which do not provide the name and surname of the user.

Thanks to cookies, it is possible for Singular Shop to recognise the browsers of registered users after they have registered for the first time, without them having to register on each visit to access the areas and services reserved exclusively for said users. The cookies used cannot read cookie files created by other providers. The user can configure their browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on their hard drive.

Web Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a company registered in Delaware, whose headquarters are located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties when required to do so by law, or when such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use this website to its full functionality. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.